
Bill Ackman
Pershing Square
An activist investor who concentrates on a handful of companies and speaks up to management.
- Period
- Q2 2026 As of Jun 30, 2026
- Filed
- Aug 14, 2026
- Positions
- 14
- Source
- SEC Filing
Largest Positions
UBERUber Technologies, Inc.12.7%$2.48 BAdded+ 15%
BNBrookfield Corp12.6%$2.45 BTrimmed− 4%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation11.9%$2.32 BAdded+ 10%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc10.5%$2.04 BTrimmed− 25%- HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INC10.2%$1.99 BAdded+ 48%
- QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC9.6%$1.87 BAdded+ 14%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc.9.2%$1.80 BAdded+ 20%
VVisa Inc.5.8%$1.12 BNew
Remaining 6 Positions 17.5%
What They Did This Quarter
New5
VVisa Inc.$1.12 B
MAMastercard Inc$1.09 B
SPGIS&P Global Inc$1.06 B
NFLXNetflix, Inc.$934 M- PSUSPERSHING SQUARE USA LTD$150 M
Added5
- HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INC+ 48%$1.99 B
METAMeta Platforms, Inc.+ 20%$1.80 B
UBERUber Technologies, Inc.+ 15%$2.48 B- QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC+ 14%$1.87 B
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation+ 10%$2.32 B
Trimmed3
AMZNAmazon.com Inc− 25%$2.04 B
BNBrookfield Corp− 4%$2.45 B- HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC− 2%$34.0 M
Sold Out2
All Positions · 14
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34.3 M | $2.48 B | 12.7% | Added+ 15% | |
| 2 | 57.5 M | $2.45 B | 12.6% | Trimmed− 4% | |
| 3 | 6.21 M | $2.32 B | 11.9% | Added+ 10% | |
| 4 | 8.56 M | $2.04 B | 10.5% | Trimmed− 25% | |
| 5 | HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INC | 27.9 M | $1.99 B | 10.2% | Added+ 48% |
| 6 | QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC | 25.8 M | $1.87 B | 9.6% | Added+ 14% |
| 7 | 3.20 M | $1.80 B | 9.2% | Added+ 20% | |
| 8 | 3.27 M | $1.12 B | 5.8% | New | |
| 9 | 2.12 M | $1.09 B | 5.6% | New | |
| 10 | 2.59 M | $1.06 B | 5.4% | New | |
| 11 | 13.1 M | $934 M | 4.8% | New | |
| 12 | PSUSPERSHING SQUARE USA LTD | 4.00 M | $150 M | 0.77% | New |
| 13 | SEGSEAPORT ENTMT GROUP INC | 5.02 M | $134 M | 0.69% | Unchanged |
| 14 | HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC | 15.0 M | $34.0 M | 0.17% | Trimmed− 2% |
Recent Quarters
- $12.9 BQ3 202411 Positions
- $12.7 BQ4 202411 Positions
- $11.9 BQ1 202511 Positions
- $13.7 BQ2 202511 Positions
- $14.6 BQ3 202511 Positions
- $15.5 BQ4 202511 Positions
- $13.7 BQ1 202611 Positions
- $19.5 BQ2 202614 Positions
Each bar is the stock portfolio at that quarter's end; options not included.
Not Investment Advice
This screen shows public filings. Copying these investors' trades is not a recommendation; the data is weeks or even months late and does not show the whole position.
A 13F only shows long positions and options traded in the US; short sales, cash and foreign shares are not visible. The filing can come up to 45 days after quarter end.
Buys and sells are computed from the SHARE COUNT difference between two consecutive filings; price changes are not counted as buying. Stock splits are removed from the counts.
Photo: Senate Democrats · CC BY 2.0 · Cropped
SEC EDGARFiled Aug 14, 2026 · As of Jun 30, 2026
To Understand This