
Chase Coleman
Tiger Global
A "Tiger Cub" manager investing in growing technology and internet companies.
- Period
- Q2 2026 As of Jun 30, 2026
- Filed
- Aug 14, 2026
- Positions
- 46
- Source
- SEC Filing
Largest Positions
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd9.7%$2.33 BTrimmed− 12%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc9.6%$2.31 BTrimmed− 3%
NVDANVIDIA Corp9.3%$2.24 BTrimmed− 7%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc.8.7%$2.07 BTrimmed− 45%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc.6.6%$1.59 BTrimmed− 9%
LRCXLam Research Corp5.7%$1.37 BTrimmed− 19%- SESEA LTD5.0%$1.20 BTrimmed− 19%
AMATApplied Materials Inc4.9%$1.18 BTrimmed− 1%
Remaining 38 Positions 40.4%
What They Did This Quarter
New9
Added6
INTCIntel Corp+ 160%$594 M
CPAYCorpay Inc+ 23%$716 M
XYZBlock, Inc.+ 14%$348 M
MELIMercadoLibre Inc+ 13%$260 M- CPNGCOUPANG INC+ 5%$633 M
- +1 More
Trimmed20
Sold Out17
APPApplovin Corp$398 M- ZZILLOW GROUP INC$305 M
NFLXNetflix, Inc.$235 M- ZSZSCALER INC$222 M
- PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC$133 M
- +12 More
All Positions · 46
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4.88 M | $2.33 B | 9.7% | Trimmed− 12% | |
| 2 | 9.68 M | $2.31 B | 9.6% | Trimmed− 3% | |
| 3 | 11.2 M | $2.24 B | 9.3% | Trimmed− 7% | |
| 4 | 5.81 M | $2.07 B | 8.7% | Trimmed− 45% | |
| 5 | 2.82 M | $1.59 B | 6.6% | Trimmed− 9% | |
| 6 | 3.16 M | $1.37 B | 5.7% | Trimmed− 19% | |
| 7 | SESEA LTD | 12.6 M | $1.20 B | 5.0% | Trimmed− 19% |
| 8 | 1.63 M | $1.18 B | 4.9% | Trimmed− 1% | |
| 9 | 797,511 | $937 M | 3.9% | Trimmed− 18% | |
| 10 | 2.27 M | $846 M | 3.5% | Trimmed− 9% | |
| 11 | 2.15 M | $716 M | 3.0% | Added+ 23% | |
| 12 | 3.00 M | $663 M | 2.8% | New | |
| 13 | 1.75 M | $663 M | 2.8% | Trimmed− 51% | |
| 14 | CPNGCOUPANG INC | 36.5 M | $633 M | 2.6% | Added+ 5% |
| 15 | 4.25 M | $594 M | 2.5% | Added+ 160% | |
| 16 | SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 1.17 M | $538 M | 2.2% | Trimmed− 26% |
| 17 | 1.81 M | $452 M | 1.9% | Trimmed− 10% | |
| 18 | 2.53 M | $439 M | 1.8% | Added+ 1% | |
| 19 | 674,727 | $392 M | 1.6% | New | |
| 20 | 4.58 M | $348 M | 1.5% | Added+ 14% | |
| 21 | 2.72 M | $322 M | 1.3% | Trimmed− 17% | |
| 22 | 285,100 | $275 M | 1.1% | New | |
| 23 | 798,697 | $274 M | 1.1% | New | |
| 24 | 153,126 | $260 M | 1.1% | Added+ 13% | |
| 25 | FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL | 2.28 M | $217 M | 0.90% | Trimmed− 15% |
Recent Quarters
- $23.4 BQ3 202445 Positions
- $26.5 BQ4 202449 Positions
- $26.6 BQ1 202545 Positions
- $34.1 BQ2 202550 Positions
- $32.4 BQ3 202556 Positions
- $29.7 BQ4 202554 Positions
- $22.8 BQ1 202654 Positions
- $24.0 BQ2 202646 Positions
Each bar is the stock portfolio at that quarter's end; options not included.
Not Investment Advice
This screen shows public filings. Copying these investors' trades is not a recommendation; the data is weeks or even months late and does not show the whole position.
A 13F only shows long positions and options traded in the US; short sales, cash and foreign shares are not visible. The filing can come up to 45 days after quarter end.
Buys and sells are computed from the SHARE COUNT difference between two consecutive filings; price changes are not counted as buying. Stock splits are removed from the counts.
Photo: UVA McIntire School of Commerce · Cropped
SEC EDGARFiled Aug 14, 2026 · As of Jun 30, 2026
To Understand This