
Leopold Aschenbrenner
Situational Awareness LP
A young former OpenAI researcher investing in the power and chip demand of AI.
- Period
- Q2 2026 As of Jun 30, 2026
- Filed
- Aug 14, 2026
- Positions
- 23
- Options · Underlying
- $73.3 M
- Source
- SEC Filing
Largest Positions
SNDKSanDisk Corporation28.1%$5.67 BAdded+ 119%
MUMicron Technology Inc27.6%$5.57 BAdded+ 27,712%
BEBloom Energy Corporation9.4%$1.90 BTrimmed− 3%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd6.3%$1.27 BAdded+ 11,714%
NBISNebius Group NV6.1%$1.23 BNew
CRWVCoreWeave, Inc.3.7%$745 MAdded+ 4%- CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW3.3%$666 MUnchanged
- STMSTMICROELECTRONICS2.9%$584 MNew
Remaining 15 Positions 12.5%
What They Did This Quarter
New5
NBISNebius Group NV$1.23 B- STMSTMICROELECTRONICS$584 M
- KEELKEEL INFRASTRUCTURE CORP$152 M
- VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC$20.2 M
CBRSCerebras Systems Inc$2.21 M
Added11
Trimmed3
IRENIREN Ltd− 19%$433 M
BEBloom Energy Corporation− 3%$1.90 B- TET1 ENERGY INC− 51%$46.5 M
Sold Out8
- BITFARMS LTDBITFARMS LTD$38.8 M
- PSIXPOWER SOLUTIONS INTL INC$26.3 M
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc$20.2 M- SMHVANECK ETF TRUST$10.3 M
INTCIntel Corp$8.93 M- +3 More
All Positions · 23
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.50 M | $5.67 B | 28.1% | Added+ 119% | |
| 2 | 4.83 M | $5.57 B | 27.6% | Added+ 27,712% | |
| 3 | 6.27 M | $1.90 B | 9.4% | Trimmed− 3% | |
| 4 | 2.65 M | $1.27 B | 6.3% | Added+ 11,714% | |
| 5 | 4.46 M | $1.23 B | 6.1% | New | |
| 6 | 7.48 M | $745 M | 3.7% | Added+ 4% | |
| 7 | CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | 26.0 M | $666 M | 3.3% | Unchanged |
| 8 | STMSTMICROELECTRONICS | 7.80 M | $584 M | 2.9% | New |
| 9 | 15.4 M | $469 M | 2.3% | Added+ 14% | |
| 10 | RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC | 17.1 M | $468 M | 2.3% | Added+ 49% |
| 11 | 5.40 M | $457 M | 2.3% | Added+ 578% | |
| 12 | 9.47 M | $433 M | 2.1% | Trimmed− 19% | |
| 13 | 12.3 M | $179 M | 0.89% | Unchanged | |
| 14 | KEELKEEL INFRASTRUCTURE CORP | 26.5 M | $152 M | 0.75% | New |
| 15 | SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | 1.13 M | $90.9 M | 0.45% | Added+ 2% |
| 16 | WYFIWHITEFIBER INC | 1.76 M | $68.3 M | 0.34% | Unchanged |
| 17 | 3.44 M | $54.6 M | 0.27% | Unchanged | |
| 18 | TET1 ENERGY INC | 4.90 M | $46.5 M | 0.23% | Trimmed− 51% |
| 19 | HIVEHIVE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES LT | 9.13 M | $33.2 M | 0.16% | Added+ 169% |
| 20 | BWBABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISES | 2.03 M | $28.6 M | 0.14% | Added+ 50% |
| 21 | 1.96 M | $28.1 M | 0.14% | Added+ 115% | |
| 22 | VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC | 375,000 | $20.2 M | 0.10% | New |
| 23 | 10,000 | $2.21 M | 0.01% | New |
Options
The value on an option line is not the premium paid; it is the quarter-end value of the underlying shares the options cover. These lines are left out of the stock portfolio and the weights.
| Company | Type | Shares | Underlying Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call | 145,800 | $44.1 M | |
| Call | 50,000 | $23.9 M | |
| Put | 500,000 | $5.25 M |
Recent Quarters
- $255 MQ4 20246 Positions
- $546 MQ1 202511 Positions
- $1.10 BQ2 20257 Positions
- $2.24 BQ3 202519 Positions
- $3.91 BQ4 202524 Positions
- $3.86 BQ1 202626 Positions
- $20.2 BQ2 202623 Positions
Each bar is the stock portfolio at that quarter's end; options not included.
Not Investment Advice
This screen shows public filings. Copying these investors' trades is not a recommendation; the data is weeks or even months late and does not show the whole position.
A 13F only shows long positions and options traded in the US; short sales, cash and foreign shares are not visible. The filing can come up to 45 days after quarter end.
Buys and sells are computed from the SHARE COUNT difference between two consecutive filings; price changes are not counted as buying. Stock splits are removed from the counts.
Photo: Fortune · Josh Edelson · Cropped
SEC EDGARFiled Aug 14, 2026 · As of Jun 30, 2026
To Understand This