
Carl Icahn
Icahn Enterprises
A pioneer of activist investing, famous for pressuring corporate boards.
- Period
- Q2 2026 As of Jun 30, 2026
- Filed
- Aug 14, 2026
- Positions
- 12
- Source
- SEC Filing
Largest Positions
- IEPIcahn Enterprises LP54.0%$4.46 BAdded+ 13%
- CVICVR Energy Inc23.7%$1.96 BUnchanged
- UANCVR Partners, LP5.6%$464 MUnchanged
- CTRICenturi Holdings, Inc.5.2%$434 MUnchanged
IFFInternational Flavors & Fragrances Inc.4.1%$339 MUnchanged
ECHOEchoStar Corp1.7%$143 MUnchanged- JBLUJetBlue Airways Corp.1.4%$118 MTrimmed− 39%
- MNROMonro, Inc.1.1%$86.9 MUnchanged
Remaining 4 Positions 3.2%
What They Did This Quarter
New0
No positions in this group.
Added2
- IEPIcahn Enterprises LP+ 13%$4.46 B
- SDSandRidge Energy, Inc.+ 2%$69.3 M
Trimmed2
- JBLUJetBlue Airways Corp.− 39%$118 M
AEPAmerican Electric Power Company Inc− 64%$59.5 M
Sold Out0
No positions in this group.
All Positions · 12
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IEPIcahn Enterprises LP | 618 M | $4.46 B | 54.0% | Added+ 13% |
| 2 | CVICVR Energy Inc | 71.2 M | $1.96 B | 23.7% | Unchanged |
| 3 | UANCVR Partners, LP | 4.16 M | $464 M | 5.6% | Unchanged |
| 4 | CTRICenturi Holdings, Inc. | 14.3 M | $434 M | 5.2% | Unchanged |
| 5 | 4.28 M | $339 M | 4.1% | Unchanged | |
| 6 | 1.40 M | $143 M | 1.7% | Unchanged | |
| 7 | JBLUJetBlue Airways Corp. | 20.7 M | $118 M | 1.4% | Trimmed− 39% |
| 8 | MNROMonro, Inc. | 5.08 M | $86.9 M | 1.1% | Unchanged |
| 9 | CZRCaesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2.44 M | $73.6 M | 0.89% | Unchanged |
| 10 | SDSandRidge Energy, Inc. | 5.05 M | $69.3 M | 0.84% | Added+ 2% |
| 11 | 434,710 | $59.5 M | 0.72% | Trimmed− 64% | |
| 12 | BLCOBausch Plus Lomb Corp. | 3.50 M | $58.0 M | 0.70% | Unchanged |
Recent Quarters
- $9.88 BQ3 202414 Positions
- $7.42 BQ4 202414 Positions
- $7.49 BQ1 202514 Positions
- $7.89 BQ2 202512 Positions
- $9.14 BQ3 202513 Positions
- $8.45 BQ4 202513 Positions
- $8.55 BQ1 202612 Positions
- $8.26 BQ2 202612 Positions
Each bar is the stock portfolio at that quarter's end; options not included.
Not Investment Advice
This screen shows public filings. Copying these investors' trades is not a recommendation; the data is weeks or even months late and does not show the whole position.
A 13F only shows long positions and options traded in the US; short sales, cash and foreign shares are not visible. The filing can come up to 45 days after quarter end.
Buys and sells are computed from the SHARE COUNT difference between two consecutive filings; price changes are not counted as buying. Stock splits are removed from the counts.
Photo: Forbes · Cropped
SEC EDGARFiled Aug 14, 2026 · As of Jun 30, 2026
To Understand This