
Cathie Wood
ARK Investment Management
Runs ETFs focused on disruptive innovation such as AI, genomics and autonomous vehicles.
- Period
- Q2 2026 As of Jun 30, 2026
- Filed
- Aug 14, 2026
- Positions
- 190
- Options · Underlying
- $719 K
- Source
- SEC Filing
ARK's Latest Trades
Buys3
- FRNMFREENOME INCARKG$2.16 M169,465 Shares
- PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFARKKARKG$571 K270,612 Shares
- SCTXSCRIBE THERAPEUTICS INCARKG$346 K22,430 Shares
Sells4
Earlier Days
- Oct 22, 20265 Buys · 2 SellsMETA, SCTX, PACBTER, PLTR
- Oct 21, 20267 Buys · 5 SellsSCTX, ISRG, XEPSNL, ESLT, SHOP
- Oct 20, 20267 Buys · 6 SellsXE, NTLA, OKLOPSNL, TER, PLTR
- Oct 19, 20265 Buys · 4 SellsIAM, CRWV, NTLAPSNL, PLTR, SHOP
ARK publishes the holdings of its six active ETFs (ARKK, ARKW, ARKQ, ARKG, ARKF, ARKX) every day; the difference between two days' files shows the previous trading day's buys and sells. When money flows in or out of an ETF every position grows or shrinks by the same ratio, so that common ratio is removed and only the remaining deviation counts as a trade.
Amounts are approximated with the closing price in the file. Cash funds and rows without a ticker are not shown.
Largest Positions
TSLATesla Inc7.5%$1.16 BTrimmed− 3%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc5.3%$823 MTrimmed− 48%
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies Corp5.0%$765 MNew- TEMTempus AI Inc3.8%$581 MAdded+ 4%
HOODRobinhood Markets Inc3.4%$525 MTrimmed− 13%- CRSPCRISPR Therapeutics AG3.4%$516 MTrimmed− 16%
SHOPShopify Inc3.1%$475 MTrimmed− 1%- TWSTTwist Bioscience Corp3.0%$468 MTrimmed− 28%
Remaining 182 Positions 65.5%
What They Did This Quarter
New16
Added79
Trimmed94
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc− 48%$823 M
TERTeradyne, Inc.− 48%$312 M- TWSTTwist Bioscience Corp− 28%$468 M
- CRSPCRISPR Therapeutics AG− 16%$516 M
- ROKURoku Inc− 84%$82.3 M
- +89 More
Sold Out7
- Honeywell International IncHoneywell International Inc$8.75 M
- Brera Holdings PLCBrera Holdings PLC$7.60 M
ICEIntercontinental Exchange, Inc.$4.59 M
PANWPalo Alto Networks Inc$1.74 M
CRMSalesforce Inc$1.13 M- +2 More
All Positions · 190
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.76 M | $1.16 B | 7.5% | Trimmed− 3% | |
| 2 | 1.42 M | $823 M | 5.3% | Trimmed− 48% | |
| 3 | 4.48 M | $765 M | 5.0% | New | |
| 4 | TEMTempus AI Inc | 10.0 M | $581 M | 3.8% | Added+ 4% |
| 5 | 5.24 M | $525 M | 3.4% | Trimmed− 13% | |
| 6 | CRSPCRISPR Therapeutics AG | 9.46 M | $516 M | 3.4% | Trimmed− 16% |
| 7 | 4.16 M | $475 M | 3.1% | Trimmed− 1% | |
| 8 | TWSTTwist Bioscience Corp | 4.55 M | $468 M | 3.0% | Trimmed− 28% |
| 9 | TXG10X Genomics Inc | 10.0 M | $384 M | 2.5% | Trimmed− 15% |
| 10 | 1.59 M | $379 M | 2.5% | Added+ 17% | |
| 11 | 3.21 M | $375 M | 2.4% | Added+ 3% | |
| 12 | 1.04 M | $369 M | 2.4% | Added+ 45% | |
| 13 | 2.51 M | $367 M | 2.4% | Added+ 6% | |
| 14 | RBLXROBLOX Corp | 6.47 M | $352 M | 2.3% | Added+ 10% |
| 15 | BEAMBeam Therapeutics Inc | 10.2 M | $351 M | 2.3% | Trimmed− 16% |
| 16 | 644,782 | $312 M | 2.0% | Trimmed− 48% | |
| 17 | NTLAIntellia Therapeutics Inc | 16.9 M | $286 M | 1.9% | Added+ 16% |
| 18 | 4.56 M | $285 M | 1.9% | Added+ 1% | |
| 19 | 1.38 M | $276 M | 1.8% | Added+ 33% | |
| 20 | 2.66 M | $264 M | 1.7% | Added+ 5% | |
| 21 | 393,025 | $249 M | 1.6% | Trimmed− 2% | |
| 22 | 3.10 M | $235 M | 1.5% | Added+ 0% | |
| 23 | 4.67 M | $233 M | 1.5% | Added+ 34% | |
| 24 | 482,286 | $230 M | 1.5% | Trimmed− 23% | |
| 25 | NTRANatera Inc | 688,855 | $187 M | 1.2% | Added+ 1% |
Options
The value on an option line is not the premium paid; it is the quarter-end value of the underlying shares the options cover. These lines are left out of the stock portfolio and the weights.
| Company | Type | Shares | Underlying Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARKKARK Innovation ETF | Call | 8,900 | $719 K |
Recent Quarters
- $10.9 BQ3 2024194 Positions
- $12.0 BQ4 2024183 Positions
- $9.99 BQ1 2025196 Positions
- $13.6 BQ2 2025191 Positions
- $16.8 BQ3 2025196 Positions
- $15.1 BQ4 2025196 Positions
- $12.9 BQ1 2026181 Positions
- $15.4 BQ2 2026190 Positions
Each bar is the stock portfolio at that quarter's end; options not included.
Not Investment Advice
This screen shows public filings. Copying these investors' trades is not a recommendation; the data is weeks or even months late and does not show the whole position.
A 13F only shows long positions and options traded in the US; short sales, cash and foreign shares are not visible. The filing can come up to 45 days after quarter end.
Buys and sells are computed from the SHARE COUNT difference between two consecutive filings; price changes are not counted as buying. Stock splits are removed from the counts.
Positions without a known ticker (bonds, foreign shares, delisted companies) are shown by their name in the filing.
Photo: Caroline Wood · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Cropped
SEC EDGARFiled Aug 14, 2026 · As of Jun 30, 2026
To Understand This