
Stanley Druckenmiller
Duquesne Family Office
A legendary manager who turns macro views into stock picks and moves positions quickly.
- Period
- Q2 2026 As of Jun 30, 2026
- Filed
- Aug 14, 2026
- Positions
- 86
- Options · Underlying
- $857 M
- Source
- SEC Filing
Largest Positions
- NTRANatera Inc19.9%$865 MAdded+ 4%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd6.5%$282 MAdded+ 19%- STMStmicroelectronics N V5.3%$232 MAdded+ 19%
- INSMInsmed Inc3.5%$152 MAdded+ 23%
- YPFYpf Sociedad Anonima3.3%$143 MTrimmed− 3%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc3.0%$129 MAdded+ 1,083%- TBBBBbb Foods Inc2.8%$121 MTrimmed− 7%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc.2.8%$120 MNew
Remaining 78 Positions 53.1%
What They Did This Quarter
New44
Added15
AMZNAmazon.com Inc+ 1,083%$129 M
UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc+ 203%$108 M
STXSeagate Technology Holdings PLC+ 141%$118 M
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd+ 19%$282 M- STMStmicroelectronics N V+ 19%$232 M
- +10 More
Trimmed10
- WWDWoodward Inc− 68%$28.6 M
- ROKURoku Inc− 75%$25.4 M
- Teva Pharmaceutical Inds Ltd · SPONSORED ADSTeva Pharmaceutical Inds Ltd · SPONSORED ADS− 74%$21.2 M
AAAlcoa Corp− 88%$9.68 M- TBBBBbb Foods Inc− 7%$121 M
- +5 More
Sold Out23
AVGOBroadcom Inc$60.7 M- OPCHOption Care Health Inc$50.3 M
- FIGRFigure Technology Solutio$39.1 M
- QSRRestaurant Brands Intl Inc$33.6 M
- LSCCLattice Semiconductor Corp$30.0 M
- +18 More
All Positions · 86
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NTRANatera Inc | 3.19 M | $865 M | 19.9% | Added+ 4% |
| 2 | 589,680 | $282 M | 6.5% | Added+ 19% | |
| 3 | STMStmicroelectronics N V | 3.10 M | $232 M | 5.3% | Added+ 19% |
| 4 | INSMInsmed Inc | 1.42 M | $152 M | 3.5% | Added+ 23% |
| 5 | YPFYpf Sociedad Anonima | 3.14 M | $143 M | 3.3% | Trimmed− 3% |
| 6 | 541,600 | $129 M | 3.0% | Added+ 1,083% | |
| 7 | TBBBBbb Foods Inc | 2.90 M | $121 M | 2.8% | Trimmed− 7% |
| 8 | 336,300 | $120 M | 2.8% | New | |
| 9 | EWZIshares Inc | 3.44 M | $119 M | 2.7% | Unchanged |
| 10 | 122,000 | $118 M | 2.7% | Added+ 141% | |
| 11 | 2.20 M | $115 M | 2.6% | New | |
| 12 | 794,795 | $108 M | 2.5% | Added+ 203% | |
| 13 | SESea Ltd | 1.10 M | $105 M | 2.4% | Unchanged |
| 14 | 743,950 | $105 M | 2.4% | New | |
| 15 | NAMSNewamsterdam Pharma Company | 3.07 M | $104 M | 2.4% | Unchanged |
| 16 | 34,900 | $79.4 M | 1.8% | Trimmed− 9% | |
| 17 | RVMDRevolution Medicines Inc | 399,587 | $74.8 M | 1.7% | Added+ 27% |
| 18 | 4.07 M | $64.7 M | 1.5% | New | |
| 19 | 553,555 | $59.2 M | 1.4% | Added+ 47% | |
| 20 | 603,000 | $56.5 M | 1.3% | New | |
| 21 | FLRFluor Corp | 982,200 | $51.5 M | 1.2% | New |
| 22 | 299,000 | $48.7 M | 1.1% | New | |
| 23 | CPNGCoupang Inc | 2.67 M | $46.3 M | 1.1% | Unchanged |
| 24 | 72,900 | $42.3 M | 0.97% | New | |
| 25 | 116,650 | $39.8 M | 0.91% | New |
Options
The value on an option line is not the premium paid; it is the quarter-end value of the underlying shares the options cover. These lines are left out of the stock portfolio and the weights.
| Company | Type | Shares | Underlying Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| RSPInvesco Exchange Traded Fd T | Call | 821,000 | $175 M |
| EWZIshares Inc | Call | 4.23 M | $146 M |
| INSMInsmed Inc | Call | 1.35 M | $144 M |
| Call | 459,300 | $109 M | |
| IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF | Call | 330,000 | $99.1 M |
| SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | Call | 90,000 | $67.2 M |
| Call | 126,000 | $53.0 M | |
| Call | 250,000 | $35.2 M | |
| Call | 50,000 | $28.2 M |
Recent Quarters
- $2.85 BQ3 202472 Positions
- $3.55 BQ4 202474 Positions
- $2.98 BQ1 202549 Positions
- $3.91 BQ2 202565 Positions
- $3.93 BQ3 202562 Positions
- $4.22 BQ4 202558 Positions
- $2.94 BQ1 202665 Positions
- $4.35 BQ2 202686 Positions
Each bar is the stock portfolio at that quarter's end; options not included.
Not Investment Advice
This screen shows public filings. Copying these investors' trades is not a recommendation; the data is weeks or even months late and does not show the whole position.
A 13F only shows long positions and options traded in the US; short sales, cash and foreign shares are not visible. The filing can come up to 45 days after quarter end.
Buys and sells are computed from the SHARE COUNT difference between two consecutive filings; price changes are not counted as buying. Stock splits are removed from the counts.
This manager reported values in thousands of dollars; they are converted to dollars here.
Positions without a known ticker (bonds, foreign shares, delisted companies) are shown by their name in the filing.
Photo: Forbes · Cropped
SEC EDGARFiled Aug 14, 2026 · As of Jun 30, 2026
To Understand This